Global Timeline

FFOOtip is run & supported by Nidre#9883 !

Follow us on our Social Media and consider supporting us through Patreon or Ko-fi!

Gem & Ticket Planner created by Nidre#9883 can be found at FFOOTip! See the reddit post & release details here

Check out our Pull Strategies page for the best methods for maximizing your resources

- For all Infographics sorted by game, see the Infographics page!

- For all Infographics sorted by past events, see Infographics by Time!

Note: While character pages are linked, they reflect the current GL version of the character so Sphere and Summon Board suggestions are subject to change!

November 2022

Forecasted only based on JP timeline, subject to change!

Celes' Six-Man Event

Nov 16 - Nov 30

  1. Celes BT+ FR / Thancred Rework 90 / Eiko

  2. Zidane Rework BT+ / Kadaj / Wakka

& Celes FR only

Aranea's Intersecting Wills

Nov 21 - Dec 5

Aranea Rework FR 90 / Cait Sith / Fran

& Celes BT+ only

Dorgann's Event

Nov 24 - Dec 8

Dorgann FR / Lyse Rework / Galuf

& Celes BT+ only ( Free Pull c: )

Pandemonium Spiritus

Nov 30 - Dec 14

  1. Raines Rework BT+ FR / Leila / Lulu

  2. Emperor BT+ / Xande Rework / Porom

& Raines FR only

December 2022

Forecasted only based on JP timeline, subject to change!

Enna Kros Lost Chapter

Dec 5 - Dec 19

Enna Kros Rework FR / Reno / Rude

& Raines BT+ only

Lilisette Raid

Dec 8 - Dec 22

  1. Lilisette Rework FR / Jegran BT+ / Shelke

  2. Lilisette Rework FR / Jegran / Shelke

& Raines BT+ only

Transcendence 12

Dec 15 - Dec 29

  1. Seymour BT+ FR / Guy Rework / King

  2. Prishe BT+ / Fang Rework / Trey /

& Seymour FR only

Maria's Intersecting Wills

Dec 20 - Jan 3

  1. Maria Rework FR / Ceodore BT+ / Prompto

  2. Maria Rework FR / Ceodore / Prompto

& Seymour BT+ only

Yuna Heretics

Dec 23 - Jan 6

  1. Yuna Rework BT+FR / Palom / Irvine

  2. Yuna Rework FR / Palom / Irvine /

& Seymour BT+ only

Notice

SQEX Community Stream: December 22 @ 1:30PM PDT

Act 3 Final Chapter Part 1

Expected to be synergy on all Ultimate Summons & Divine Odin
  1. JACK GARLAND BT+ FR / Cyan / Raijin

  2. Gilgamesh Rework BT+ / Steiner / Yda

& JACK GARLAND FR

January 2023

Forecasted only based on JP timeline, subject to change!

Beatrix Intersecting Wills

  1. Beatrix Rework FR / Lightning / Yang

& JACK GARLAND BT+ only
  1. Beatrix Rework FR / Lightning Rework BT+ / Yang

Sherlotta & Raines Campaign

Campaigns have a higher chance to shift or change!

  1. Sherlotta / Kam'lanaut

BT+FR banner (no reworks)

Act 3 Final Chapter 1.5

(Mission Dungeon Format)
  1. Rydia FR / Firion / Yuffie

& JACK GARLAND BT+ only
  1. Rydia FR / Firion BT+ / Yuffie

Act 3 Final Chapter Part 2

  1. Iroha Rework BT+ FR / Rosa / Cater

& OK FR only
  1. OK Regular & BT Rework BT+FR / Paine / Aphmau

& Iroha FR only

Machina Intersecting Wills

  1. Machina BT+FR / Penelo / Zell

  2. Machina FR / Penelo / Zell

& Iroha BT+ only

Fusoya Event

  1. Fusoya FR / Ciaran BT+ / Seifer

  2. Fusoya FR / Ciaran / Seifer

& Iroha BT+ only

Ramuh Spiritus

  1. Ashe Rework BT+ FR / Setzer / Kimahri

  2. Laguna Rework BT+ / Agrias / Rem

& Ashe FR only

Ardyn & Rinoa Reruns

  1. Ardyn BT+FR & Rinoa BT+FR

(No Reworks)

February 2023

Forecasted only based on JP timeline, subject to change!

Sice Lost Chapter

  1. Sice FR / Twins Rework BT+ / Eight

  2. Sice FR / Twins Rework / Eight

& Ashe BT+ only

Strago Intersecting Wills

  1. Strago FR / Y'shtola Rework BT+ / Amidatelion

  2. Strago FR / Y'shtola Rework / Amidatelion

& Ashe BT+ only

Transcendence 13

  1. Decil Rework BT+ FR / Leon / Quistis

  2. Cloud Rework BT+ / Auron / Cinque

& Decil FR only

Kuja Intersecting Wills

  1. Kuja Rework BT+ FR / Lion / Deuce

  2. Kuja Rework FR / Lion / Deuce

& Decil BT+ only

Jessie Event

  1. Jessie FR / Snow BT+ / Barret

  2. Jessie FR / Snow / Barret

& Decil BT+ only

Tidus & Gabranth Reruns

  1. Tidus BT+ FR & Gabranth BT+ FR

(No Reworks)

Force Boards Introduced

  • Units with their new FR featured gain access to Force Boards!

  • Costs 5K Enhancement Points to Max out which grants:

    • More HP DMG Bonus on own Force Time conditions

    • Echo - Access to Force Ability *DURING* an active Force Time which will not lower the current Force time nor will it trigger another Force Time. Can be used to ramp up big Force Bonuses early or as a big nuke near the end of Force Time.

Garnet Bahamut Raid

  1. Garnet Rework BT+ FR / Eiko / Wakka

& Terra FR only
  1. Terra Rework BT+ FR / Basch / Lyse

& Garnet FR only

WoL Intersecting Wills

  1. Warrior of Light Rework BT+ FR / Shadow / Alphinaud

  2. Warrior of Light Rework FR / Shadow / Alphinaud

& Garnet BT only

Seven Heretics

  1. Seven Rework FR / Emperor BT+ / Selphie

  2. Seven Rework FR / Emperor / Selphie

& Garnet BT only

Act 3 Interlude

  1. Neon BT+ FR / Cait / Nine

& CoD FR only
  1. CoD BT+ FR / Vanille / Fran

& Neon FR only

March 2023

Forecasted only based on JP timeline, subject to change!

Event Format Changes

  • No more BT cycles, every released event will have a new BT and FR.

  • After Neon's event, new events will have event-specific multi-draw tickets (essentially free pulls for completing the previous event)

  • A few weeks later, G token exchange will change to incentivise Gem pulling

    • Powerstones become 20 PS for 100G tokens

    • All other rewards cost 100G tokens less than before (i.e. BT is 400G tokens, FR is 300G tokens, LD is 200G tokens etc.)

6 Warrior Quest Area 4

  1. Vivi BT+ FR / Arciela / Papalymo

& Tifa FR only
  1. Tifa BT+ FR / Edge / Gladio

& Vivi FR only

Bahamut Spiritus

  1. Serah BT+ FR / Relm / Steiner

& Sherlotta FR only
  1. Sherlotta BT+ FR / Freya / Keiss

& Serah FR only

Mog Intersecting Wills

  1. Mog BT+ FR / Fang / King

& Kain FR only (No FR Boards for Kain)
  1. Kain BT+ FR / Irvine / Sazh

& Mog FR only (No FR Boards for Kain)

Squall FR Campaign

  1. Squall BT+ FR & JACK GARLAND BT+ FR

(No Rework for JACK GARLAND)

Rubicante Lost Chapter

  1. Rubicante BT+ FR / Cissnei / Trey

& Yuna FR only (No FR Boards for Yuna)
  1. Yuna BT+ FR / Lulu / Prompto

& Rubicante FR only (No FR Boards for Yuna)

April 2023

Forecasted only based on JP timeline, subject to change!

Transcendence 14

  1. Kurasame Rework BT+ FR / Thancred / Queen

& Raines FR only
  1. Raines BT+ FR / Porom / Kadaj

& Kurasame FR only

Machina & Hope FR Campaign

  1. Machina BT+ FR & Hope FR

(No Reworks here)

Act 4 Chapter 1

  1. Aerith Rework BT+ FR / Alisaie / Ignis

& Zack FR only
  1. Zack Rework BT+ FR / Zell / Aphmau

& Aerith FR only

Act 4 Chapter 2

  1. Quina BT+ FR / Xande / Raijin

& Kam'lanaut FR only (No FR Boards)
  1. Kam'lanaut BT+ FR / Edward / Seifer

& Quina FR only

Seymour & Rydia FR Campaign

  1. Seymour BT+ FR & Rydia FR

(No Reworks here)

Paine Intersecting Wills

  1. Paine Rework BT+ FR / Guy / Yda

& Tidus FR only (No FR Boards)
  1. Tidus BT+ FR / Rosa / Amidatelion

& Paine FR only

May 2023

Forecasted only based on JP timeline, subject to change!

Six Warriors Quest Area 5

  1. Balthier Rework BT+ FR / Agrias / Jack

& Twins FR only
  1. Twins BT Rework FR / Cyan / Rude

& Balthier FR only

Celes & Beatrix FR Campaign

  1. Celes BT+FR & Beatrix FR

(No Reworks here)

Cor Lost Chapter

  1. Cor Rework BT+ FR / Gau / Cinque

& Noctis FR only
  1. Noctis BT Rework FR / Galuf / Cater

& Cor FR only

Shiva Spiritus

  1. Edgar Rework BT+ FR / Kimahri / Deuce

& Lunafreya FR only (No FR Boards)
  1. Lunafreya BT + FR / Cid / Wakka

& Edgar FR only

Terra & Maria FR Campaign

  1. Terra BT+FR & Maria FR

(No Reworks here)

Reks Lost Chapter

  1. Reks BT+ FR / Barret / Basch

& Garnet FR only
  1. Garnet BT + FR / Shelke / Alphinaud

& Reks FR only

June 2023

Forecasted only based on JP timeline, subject to change!

Transcendence 15

  1. Rem Rework BT+ FR / Yang / Palom

& Vaan FR only
  1. Vaan BT Rework + FR / Lenna / Lion

& Rem FR only

Act 4 Ch 2 Pt 1

  1. Leo BT+ FR / Selphie / Keiss

& Sherlotta FR only
  1. Sherlotta BT + FR / Shadow / Fran

& Leo FR only

Act 4 Ch 2 Pt 2

  1. Iris BT+ FR / Cait Sith / Fang

& Tifa FR only
  1. Tifa BT + FR / Steiner / Vanille

& Iris FR only

Serah & Krile FR Campaign

  1. Serah BT+FR & Krile FR

(No Reworks here)

Shantotto IW

  1. Shantotto BT Rework + FR / Leon / Sazh

& Ursula FR only
  1. Ursula BT + FR / Eiko / Gladio

& Shantotto FR only

6 Warrior Area 6

  1. Yuffie Rework BT+ FR / Cissnei / Papalymo

& Yuri FR only
  1. Yuri BT Rework + FR / Relm / Nine

& Yuffie FR only

WoL & Llyud FR Campaign

  1. WoL BT+FR & Llyud FR

(No Reworks here)